image

Staff Members 2022 - 2023

 

Name

Role

 

 

Mrs I Walker

Headteacher

Mrs Y Tomkinson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Mayers

ALNCo

Mrs P Wyn-Jones

Nursery Teacher

Mrs A Jones

Nursery Teacher

Mrs S Robinson

Reception Teacher

Mrs E Smith

Reception Teacher

Mrs R Lloyd

Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Guest

Year 1 Teacher

Miss E Braid

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs C Davies

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs A Bignell

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs L Smith

Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Hughes

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs V Hughes

Year 4 Teacher

Miss A Martin-Thomas

Year 4 Teacher / Accelerated Learning

Miss E Alexandrou

Year 4 Teacher

Miss R Harris

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs F Zachary

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs R Davies

Teacher / Admin Officer

Miss E McElmeel

Year 6 Teacher

Miss S Turley

Year 6 Teacher

 

 

Miss A Robertson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hodgson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Woodley

Teaching Assistant (HLTA) / MDSA

Mrs C Ledsham

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

Mrs T Marsden

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

Mrs T Connah

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

 

 

Mrs L Waite

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Davies

Teaching Assistant / Caretaking

Mrs E Hughes

Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs L Davies

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Jones

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

Mrs A Hellen

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

Mr R Jones

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss S Hill

Intervention Support

 

 

Mrs K Hollis

Teaching Assistant / MDSA

Mrs E Whitley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Walsh

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs L Owen

One to One Support / Admin Officer

Miss R Williamson

One to One Support / MDSA / Cleaning Team

Mrs J Gould

One to One Support / Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs C Pryce

Admin Officer

 

 

Miss J Atkinson

Senior Midday / Cleaning Team

Mrs C Worrall

MDSA

Mrs M Roynon

MDSA

Mrs C Brown

MDSA

Mrs J Waddison

MDSA

Miss C Mcaw

MDSA

Mrs D Salisbury

MDSA

 

 

Mrs T Allen

Catering Team (Cook in Charge)

Ms G Roberts

Catering Team

Mrs W Hughes

Catering Team

Miss R Cairns

Catering Team

 

 

Mrs A Langstaff

Cleaning Team